Who's Who
Come and meet the staff at our school.
Early Years Foundation Stage Team
Class One
Mrs Rogers and Mrs Scheilling-Class Teachers
Mrs Smith-Teaching Assistant
Class Two
Mrs Goller and Mrs Robinson-Class Teachers
Mrs Holt-Teaching Assistant
Year One
Class Three
Mr Dando -Class Teacher
Miss Martin - Teaching Assistant
Class Four
Miss Anelay - Class Teacher
Mrs Rawlings - Teaching Assistant
Miss Martin - Teaching Assistant
Year Two
Class Five
Miss Miller - Class Teacher
Mrs Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Mr Oliver-Teaching Assistant
Class Six
Mrs Huntington & Miss Brunning - Class Teachers
Mrs Hirst - Teaching Assistant
Year Three/Four
Class Seven
Miss Moule & Miss Doyle - Class Teachers
Mrs Weston-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Witt - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cox - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Taylor-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Leaney-Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gryczka - Teaching Assistant
Class Eight
Mr Wilkinson - Class Teacher
Mrs McKellar - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Witt - Teaching Assistant
Mr Oliver Dando - Teaching Assistant
Class Nine
Mrs Bassage - Class Teacher
Mrs Cox - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Evans - Teaching Assistant
Class Ten
Mrs Watson - Class Teacher
Mrs Rawlings - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Baxter = Teaching Assistant
Ms Johnston - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Leaney-Teaching Assistant
Year Five
Class Eleven
Miss Bullen - Class Teacher
Mrs Celentano - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Baxter - Teaching Assistant
Mrs McKellar - Teaching Assistant
Class Twelve
Miss Peake - Class Teacher
Mrs Munnelly - Teaching Assistant
Ms Johnston - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Weston - Teaching Assistant
Mrs McKellar - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Celentano - Teaching Assistant
SEND TEAM
Mrs Brown -Special Educational Needs Coordinator
PPA Teachers/P.E. Teachers
Mrs Ray
Mrs Horn
Mrs Pollard
Mr Fallon
Mrs Norman
Office Team
Mrs Balmforth
Mrs Dyson
Mrs Peters
Midday Supervisors
Mrs Diaz
(all other Midday Supervisors are Teaching Assistants)
Caretaker
to be appointed